Facebook
Mail
RSS
Twitter
Youtube
Windows 11
Windows 10
Windows 10 PC Apps & Games
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
About us
Select Theme:
System
Light
Dim
Dark
Search
Sign in
Welcome! Log into your account
your username
your password
Forgot your password? Get help
Create an account
Create an account
Welcome! Register for an account
your email
your username
A password will be e-mailed to you.
Password recovery
Recover your password
your email
A password will be e-mailed to you.
Windows Latest
Windows 11
“It’s optional,” Microsoft on Windows 11 tool forcing Bing in Chrome,…
Microsoft needs to act, as drivers are trashing Windows 11 more…
Windows 11 26H2 is weeks away, and Microsoft just revealed everything…
Windows 11’s File Explorer is restoring a feature it disabled for…
“Sort of a feature,” Microsoft on why Ctrl+C fails on Windows…
Windows 10
All
Windows 10 PC Apps & Games
Microsoft is limiting Microsoft 365 & OneDrive on Windows 10 to…
Windows 10 KB5120249 keeps the OS protected, direct download links for…
5 years later, Windows 10 refuses to die, and Microsoft just…
Windows 10 LTSC 2021 is dying in 2027, Microsoft reveals what…
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
About us
Select Theme:
System
Light
Dim
Dark
Trending:
Remove Recall AI
New Start menu
Windows 11 25H2
New Windows 11 ISO
Windows 11 24H2
Windows 11 AI requirements
Restore WordPad
Home
Authors
Posts by Edward
Edward
39 POSTS
0 COMMENTS
https://www.windowslatest.com
Mabuhay! Hi I'm Edward from the Philippines. I write about Microsoft, Windows 10, Windows 10 Mobile, and Xbox. News tips, comments, or feedbacks are welcome at
[email protected]
.
Here are the direct download links for KB4023680 Windows 10 build...
Edward
-
May 27, 2017
0
Here are the direct download links for KB4020102 Windows 10 build...
Edward
-
May 26, 2017
0
Here are the direct download links for KB4019472 Windows 10 build...
Edward
-
May 10, 2017
0
Here are the direct download links for KB4016240 Windows 10 build...
Edward
-
April 26, 2017
1
Here are the direct download links for KB4015583 Windows 10 build...
Edward
-
April 12, 2017
0
Here are the direct download links for KB4015217 Windows 10 build...
Edward
-
April 12, 2017
0
Here are the direct download links for KB4015438 Windows 10 PC...
Edward
-
March 21, 2017
0
Here are the direct download links for KB4013429 Windows 10 Build...
Edward
-
March 15, 2017
0
Microsoft Lumia 650: A Year After
Edward
-
March 13, 2017
6
Skype Preview gets a minor UI tweak in its latest update
Edward
-
March 13, 2017
0
1
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4
Windows 11
“It’s optional,” Microsoft on Windows 11 tool forcing Bing in Chrome, Firefox, and Brave.
Abhijith M B
-
August 26, 2026
0
Microsoft needs to act, as drivers are trashing Windows 11 more than anything else, while Windows 10 remains stable
August 25, 2026
Windows 11 26H2 is weeks away, and Microsoft just revealed everything about it
August 24, 2026
Windows 11’s File Explorer is restoring a feature it disabled for security, with a new “Preview anyway” button
August 24, 2026
“Sort of a feature,” Microsoft on why Ctrl+C fails on Windows 11 due to a design choice for Clipboard history
August 23, 2026
Windows 10
Microsoft is limiting Microsoft 365 & OneDrive on Windows 10 to push holdouts to Windows 11
Mayank Parmar
-
August 13, 2026
0
Windows 10 KB5120249 keeps the OS protected, direct download links for offline installer (.msu)
August 12, 2026
5 years later, Windows 10 refuses to die, and Microsoft just can’t push holdouts to Windows 11
August 11, 2026
Windows 10 LTSC 2021 is dying in 2027, Microsoft reveals what you need to know
August 6, 2026
The Windows 10 lock screen photo is becoming a travel destination, and it’s a real New Zealand beach
August 3, 2026